2018 Primary Election Results (UNOFFICIAL)

Election Summary Report
Tippecanoe County, IN 
General Primary 
May 8, 2018
Summary For Jurisdiction Wide, All Counters, All Races

05/08/18
20:07:36

Registered Voters 107519 - Cards Cast 10277 9.56%

R US SENATE REP
Total
Total Votes 6972

MIKE BRAUN REP 2594 37.21%
LUKE MESSER REP 1426 20.45%
TODD ROKITA REP 2952 42.34%

R D4 CONGRESS REP
Total
Total Votes 6731

JIM BAIRD REP 1800 26.74%
STEVE BRAUN REP 1705 25.33%
KEVIN J. GRANT REP 391 5.81%
DIEGO MORALES REP 1651 24.53%
JAMES NEASE REP 155 2.30%
TIM RADICE REP 118 1.75%
JARED GUY THOMAS REP 911 13.53%

R D22 STATE SENATE REP
Total
Total Votes 4182

RON ALTING REP 4182 100.00%

R D13 STATE REP REP
Total
Total Votes 1237

SHARON NEGELE REP 1237 100.00%

R D25 STATE REP REP
Total
Total Votes 1007

DONALD J. LEHE REP 1007 100.00%

R D26 STATE REP REP
Total
Total Votes 1774

SALLY SIEGRIST REP 1774 100.00%

R D41 STATE REP REP
Total
Total Votes 199

TIM BROWN REP 199 100.00%

R D23 CIRCUIT JUDGE REP
Total
Total Votes 5558

SEAN M. PERSIN REP 5558 100.00%

R JUDGE 6 SUPERIOR CT REP
Total
Total Votes 5882

MICHAEL A. MORRISSEY REP 5882 100.00%

R D23 PROSECUTG ATTY REP
Total
Total Votes 7158

PAT HARRINGTON REP 4141 57.85%
EARL McCOY REP 3017 42.15%

R CLERK CIRCUIT CT REP
Total
Total Votes 5803

JULIE ROUSH REP 5803 100.00%

R CTY AUDITOR REP
Total
Total Votes 5912

ROBERT A. PLANTENGA REP 5912 100.00%

R CTY RECORDER REP
Total
Total Votes 5726

SHANNON WITHERS REP 5726 100.00%

R CTY SHERIFF REP
Total
Total Votes 7315

JASON DOMBKOWSKI REP 3612 49.38%
BARRY RICHARD REP 1566 21.41%
JOHN RICKS REP 2137 29.21%

R D1 CTY COMMISSION REP
Total
Total Votes 5813

TRACY ALLEN BROWN REP 5813 100.00%

R D1 CTY COUNCIL REP
Total
Total Votes 1172

DAVE WILLIAMS REP 1172 100.00%

R D2 CTY COUNCIL REP
Total
Total Votes 1453

ROLAND K. WINGER REP 1453 100.00%

R D3 CTY COUNCIL REP
Total
Total Votes 2302

KATHY VERNON REP 2302 100.00%

R D4 CTY COUNCIL REP
Total
Total Votes 721

VICKI BURCH REP 721 100.00%

R FAIRFIELD TRUSTEE REP
Total
Total Votes 1250

JAN PAYNE REP 1250 100.00%

R JACKSON TRUSTEE REP
Total
Total Votes 31

SHARON L. CORWIN REP 31 100.00%

R LAURAMIE TRUSTEE REP
Total
Total Votes 214

M. LYNN BECK REP 214 100.00%

R PERRY TRUSTEE REP
Total
Total Votes 320

FRANK CEDERQUIST REP 189 59.06%
DANIEL HUFF REP 131 40.94%

R RANDOLPH TRUSTEE REP
Total
Total Votes 89

MARCELLA MAYNARD REP 89 100.00%

R SHEFFIELD TRUSTEE REP
Total
Total Votes 386

PAMELA J. CRUM REP 386 100.00%

R SHELBY TRUSTEE REP
Total
Total Votes 125

JERRY L. ROOZE REP 125 100.00%

R TIPPECANOE TRUSTEE REP
Total
Total Votes 320

BILL JONES REP 320 100.00%

R UNION TRUSTEE REP
Total
Total Votes 98

JO RITCHIE REP 98 100.00%

R WABASH TRUSTEE REP
Total
Total Votes 1145

JULIA BYERS REP 1145 100.00%

R WASHINGTON TRUSTEE REP
Total
Total Votes 93

BARBARA B. KNOCHEL REP 93 100.00%

R WAYNE TRUSTEE REP
Total
Total Votes 116

NORMAN HAYMAN REP 116 100.00%

R WEA TRUSTEE REP
Total
Total Votes 1800

MATTHEW F. KOEHLER REP 786 43.67%
JIM SLAVEN REP 1014 56.33%

R FAIRFIELD BOARD REP
Total
Total Votes 3243

PERRY J. BARBEE REP 646 19.92%
ALLEN NUGENT REP 802 24.73%
JOHN R. PARKER REP 814 25.10%
SHANE WEIST REP 981 30.25%

R JACKSON BOARD REP
Total
Total Votes 90

COLLEEN P. DILL REP 31 34.44%
ROGER D. HORN REP 30 33.33%
RUSS STAFFORD REP 29 32.22%

R LAURAMIE BOARD REP
Total
Total Votes 546

HAL N. GRAHAM REP 177 32.42%
RICHARD LOFLAND REP 184 33.70%
HAROLD TULL REP 185 33.88%

R PERRY BOARD REP
Total
Total Votes 703

GREG BROWN REP 233 33.14%
ANDREW R. FISCHER REP 227 32.29%
JEFFREY G. HAAN REP 243 34.57%

R RANDOLPH BOARD REP
Total
Total Votes 231

CAROLYN L. BLUE REP 78 33.77%
BILL KITTERMAN REP 79 34.20%
DANIEL KORTY REP 74 32.03%

R SHEFFIELD BOARD REP
Total
Total Votes 921

JERRY DON ARVIN REP 296 32.14%
JANE A. COLEMAN REP 309 33.55%
PERRY MARTIN REP 316 34.31%

R SHELBY BOARD REP
Total
Total Votes 299

STEVE LANGE REP 91 30.43%
DONALD NESBITT REP 96 32.11%
JAMES A. VAN SCHEPEN REP 112 37.46%

R TIPPECANOE BOARD REP
Total
Total Votes 480

JON W. EADS REP 209 43.54%
DAN M. HAAN REP 271 56.46%

R UNION BOARD REP
Total
Total Votes 258

MARY GRACE GISH REP 74 28.68%
STEVEN C. PLANTENGA REP 93 36.05%
PAUL A. SIETSMA REP 91 35.27%

R WABASH BOARD REP
Total
Total Votes 2686

MIKE FRANCIS REP 947 35.26%
JAMES R. GLENNA REP 839 31.24%
JIM LEWIS REP 900 33.51%

R WASHINGTON BOARD REP
Total
Total Votes 234

TOM DAVIDSON REP 90 38.46%
NATE HOFMANN REP 74 31.62%
KEVIN RIGGENBACH REP 70 29.91%

R WAYNE BOARD REP
Total
Total Votes 298

MARK CHRISTIAN REP 102 34.23%
PHIL KATTER REP 92 30.87%
TERESA LUTTRELL REP 104 34.90%

R WEA BOARD REP
Total
Total Votes 4439

GEORGE BUCK REP 896 20.18%
JAMES MARTIN REP 623 14.03%
ANDREA MOORE REP 1209 27.24%
AARON SLAGEL REP 1030 23.20%
PHILLIP A. STRICKLER REP 681 15.34%

R TWN CNL OTTERBEIN REP
Total
Total Votes 12

JACKEY APACHE REP 5 41.67%
AMY R. BROWN REP 3 25.00%
RICK HADLEY REP 4 33.33%

R TWN CNL SHADELAND REP
Total
Total Votes 260

DAVID ALLEN DOWNEY REP 72 27.69%
BRENT D. GAMBLE REP 91 35.00%
DAVID VANDERKLEED REP 97 37.31%

R D2 ST CONV DEL REP
Total
Total Votes 6086

TRACY ALLEN BROWN REP 865 14.21%
JEREMY DIEHL REP 554 9.10%
JON W. EADS REP 567 9.32%
BILL JONES REP 577 9.48%
GEORGIA JONES REP 560 9.20%
BARBARA B. KNOCHEL REP 701 11.52%
JULIE ROUSH REP 682 11.21%
MIKE ROUSH REP 665 10.93%
P TORREBLANCA-FISCHE REP 310 5.09%
KIMBERLY WRIGHT REP 605 9.94%

R D3 ST CONV DEL REP
Total
Total Votes 13902

CONNIE BASHAM REP 1159 8.34%
JOHN BASHAM REP 1106 7.96%
DAVID S. BYERS REP 1150 8.27%
JULIE BYERS REP 1125 8.09%
CHRISTOPHER CARTER REP 748 5.38%
GREG DEAN REP 765 5.50%
SPENCER R. DEERY REP 702 5.05%
JAMES T. HASS REP 865 6.22%
ISABEL HOGUE REP 825 5.93%
JERRY HOGUE REP 807 5.80%
JONATHAN JONES REP 739 5.32%
JAMES MARTIN REP 801 5.76%
TOM MURTAUGH REP 1542 11.09%
SALLY SIEGRIST REP 1568 11.28%

D US SENATE DEM
Total
Total Votes 2644

JOE DONNELLY DEM 2644 100.00%

D D4 CONGRESS DEM
Total
Total Votes 2586

TOBI BECK DEM 977 37.78%
ROGER D. DAY DEM 325 12.57%
ROLAND ELLIS DEM 132 5.10%
DARIN P GRIESEY DEM 164 6.34%
JOSEPH W. MACKEY DEM 513 19.84%
VERONIKKA M ZIOL DEM 475 18.37%

D D22 STATE SENATE DEM
Total
Total Votes 1835

SHERYL SHIPLEY DEM 1835 100.00%

D D13 STATE REP DEM
Total
Total Votes 321

LORETTA BARNES DEM 321 100.00%

D D25 STATE REP DEM
Total
Total Votes 256

MAURICE OAKEL FULLER DEM 117 45.70%
JUSTIN P NOTORAS DEM 139 54.30%

D D27 STATE REP DEM
Total
Total Votes 1020

SHEILA KLINKER DEM 1020 100.00%

D D41 STATE REP DEM
Total
Total Votes 31

SUMMER K. ERVIN DEM 31 100.00%

D CLERK CIRCUIT CT DEM
Total
Total Votes 2585

VICTORIA WOESTE DEM 2585 100.00%

D CTY ASSESSOR DEM
Total
Total Votes 2513

ERIC GROSSMAN DEM 2513 100.00%

D D1 CTY COUNCIL DEM
Total
Total Votes 709

ILANA STONEBRAKER DEM 709 100.00%

D D2 CTY COUNCIL DEM
Total
Total Votes 465

ERICA BEUMEL DEM 465 100.00%

D D4 CTY COUNCIL DEM
Total
Total Votes 706

LISA DULLUM DEM 706 100.00%

D FAIRFIELD TRUSTEE DEM
Total
Total Votes 749

TALETHA COLES DEM 749 100.00%

D TIPPECANOE TRUSTEE DEM
Total
Total Votes 116

MARGARET READ DEM 116 100.00%

D WABASH TRUSTEE DEM
Total
Total Votes 876

JENNIFER TEISING DEM 876 100.00%

D FAIRFIELD BOARD DEM
Total
Total Votes 1227

ROCKY HESSION DEM 591 48.17%
STEPHEN SNYDER DEM 636 51.83%

D TIPPECANOE BOARD DEM
Total
Total Votes 114

DOUG HERR DEM 114 100.00%

D WABASH BOARD DEM
Total
Total Votes 2166

CHRIS CAMPBELL DEM 716 33.06%
MIKE OXENRIDER DEM 653 30.15%
ELIZABETH TRAN DEM 797 36.80%

D WEA BOARD DEM
Total
Total Votes 516

BRIAN HALL DEM 516 100.00%

D PC FAIRFIELD 10 DEM
Total
Total Votes 21

BOB DOWNING DEM 14 66.67%
STEPHEN SNYDER DEM 7 33.33%

D PC FAIRFIELD 22 DEM
Total
Total Votes 9

DIANE BEGLEY DEM 8 88.89%
DEREK REUTER DEM 1 11.11%

D PC WABASH 12 DEM
Total
Total Votes 30

STEVE DURBIN DEM 18 60.00%
LYLE H. JANNEY DEM 12 40.00%